SHARE
ri plus

River Island Plus Size clothing launched today which introduces their new collection of plus size clothing, available in sizes 18-24.

river island plus size clothing candice huffine

This carefully curated collection includes everything from fabulous party dresses and work-wear classics to our cult core basics such as the Molly stretch skinny jean and our staple black leather biker jacket.

True to our handwriting, we have ensured the latest trends and styles are covered and for SS16 print is key, with stripes and florals featuring throughout whilst slices of bold colour break up a palette of neutrals, blacks and earthy tones.

river island plus size clothing candice huffine

Modelled by Candice Huffine, a first for the UK High Street. Huffine made history when she became the first plus size model to feature in the latest Pirelli Calendar and has featured in V, W and graced the covers of i-D and Italian Vogue to name a few.

river island plus size clothing candice huffine

river island plus size clothing candice huffine

The collection is available in selected stores and online now at www.riverisland.com

Plus Size Clothing Guide

UK18202224
Europe44464850
US14161820
Bust (cm)109115121127
Bust (inches)4345.547.550
Waist (cm)9096102108
Waist (inches)35.537.54042.5
Hip (cm)116122128134
Hip (inches)45.54850.552.5

Plus Size Clothing Guide

UKXLXXLXXXL
Bust (cm)106-113114-123123-131
Bust (inches)41.5-44.544.5-48.548.5-51.5
Waist (cm)87-9495-104104-113
Waist (inches)41.5-44.544.5-48.548.5-51.5

Stylist and fashion aficionado, Laura Puddy knows a thing or two about how to make a girl look good and she was River Islands first port of call for tips on how to style the new plus size clothing collection RI Plus, available in sizes 18-24!

From weekday style to special occasion dressing, in this video Laura tells you how to wear key pieces from the collection, including the versatile denim shirt, faux suede wrap skirt and printed fit-and-flare dress. Plus, our must-have high rise skinnies make an appearance, too (in all three washes!). Watch it now.

http://www.riverisland.com/women/ri-plus

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here