SHARE

We Are FSTVL started out as a one-day event over the May bank holiday weekend, selling out weeks in advance and attracting 15,000 music fans to Danyms Hall Aerodrome – affectionately know by the team as ‘The Field Of Dreams’.

Offering 10 stages of music hosted by the UK’s leading music brands such as Defected, secretsundaze, Crosstown Rebels and mulletover they set out on a path that lead them to scoop the accolade for ‘Best New Festival’ at the UK Festival Awards 2013, as well as making the iconic We Are FSTVL head-dresses an unmissable feature of the entire festival season.

Following on from their successful 2014, the We Are FSTVL 2015 is expanding over two days, offering festival goers the chance to witness the biggest names in dance music across two days, with day one headlined by international techno pioneer Richie Hawtin, Disclosure and Maya Jane Coles with Fatboy Slim, Annie Mac and Duke Dumont taking main stage honours the following day.

The unprecedented response to their second year, lead them to further accolades, winning ‘Best Medium Sized Festival’ at the UK festival Awards 2014 against competition like Latitude, Camp Bestival and Kendal Calling; an astonishing achievement for an event that has been running for just two years.

Now in full swing with preparations for FSTVL 2015 which promises to be their biggest year to date.

Event info:
Date: Saturday 30th & Sunday 31st May 2015
Location: Damyns Hall Aerodrome, Upminster, Essex
Ticketing info: www.wearefstvl.com

Afterparty information:
Facebook: http://on.fb.me/17aEaCi

The Line Up

Saturday 30th May

Main Stage: Carl Cox, Gorgon City, Hot Since 82, Monki, Nic Fanciulli, Second City, Seth Troxler, Solomun

Used and Abused: Loco Dice, Adam Beyer, Enzo Siragusa, Recondite (Live), Tale of Us, Yaya

What Hannah Wants: Hannah Wants, Redlight, Cyril Hahn, Friend Within, GotSome, Kidnap Kid, My Nu Leng, Oneman, T Williams, Waze & Odyssey

Defected In The House: Masters At Work, Andrea Oliva, Oliver Dollar, Cristoph, Noir, Sam Divine, Simon Dunmore, Sonny Fodera

Toolroom Live: Mark Knight, Dennis Ferrer, Tensnake, Dosem, Purple Disco Machine, Shiba Shan, Tube & Berger, Wankelmut, Weiss, Mark Storie, Pete Griffiths

Clockwork Orange: Tall Paul, Brandon Block & Alex P, Trevor Fung, Andy Manston, Tristan Ingram, Danny Clockwork & Keith Mac, 2 Good Souls, Tony Grimley

Sunday 31st May

Main Stage: Steve Angello, Knife Party, Steve Aoki, Amine Edge & DANCE, Heidi, Oliver Heldens, Danny Howard, One Bit, Route 94, The Martinez Brothers, Philip George

Cocoon: Sven Vath, Dixon, Ame, Ilario Alicante, Popof, Ricardo Villalobos, Ten Walls

Hospitality: Camo & Krooked, DK EZ, MJ Cole, Toyboy & Robin, Etherwood, Fred V & Grafix, Spy, Metrik, Logistivs, Nu:Tone, Lynx, Krakota

Paradise: Jamie Jones, Marco Carola, Claude Von Stroke, Steve Lawler, Jackmaster, Richy Ahmed, Patrick Topping, wAFF, Russ Yallop, Mark Jenkyns

MK Area 10: MK, andhim, Anabel Englund, Ben Pearce, Beckwith, Dantiez Saunderson, DJ S.K.T, Dusky Huxley, J Phlip, Kant, Kevin Saunderson, Lee Foss, Pleasure State, Shadow Child

Paravana: Camelphat, Max Chapman, Senzala, Panda, Headspace, Anthony Lowther, Ollie Mundy, Melvo Baptiste, Russ Jay, Jnr Windross, Secondself, Shane Macauley, Jedd Barry

Social Media:
Twitter: @wearefstvl / #FSTVL2015
Facebook: www.facebook.com/wearefstvl

Agree or Disagree? Leave your comments here and join the conversation