SHARE

Westfest is back once again and to celebrate the return of one of the UK’s largest dance music events eFestivals is offering you the chance to win four tickets. Here is the chance for you and three mates to join 5000 other ravers under one roof as Westfest returns bigger, badder, louder than ever, and be part of the ultimate all-night festival for those that like it harder.

Westfest will have 7 huge arenas of cutting ­edge music, including the Main Stage which each year has never failed to amaze with its monumental scale and high-end production values.

Each year Westfest strives to make the event better than the last, so that means more DJs, more MCs, more sound, more lights, more visuals and more lasers including Andy C, Hazard, Harry Shotta LiveNicky Blackmarket, Slipmatt, Friction and so many more.

To be in with a chance to win simply email me your name and phone number to comps@flavourmag.co.uk. The winner will be selected at random and contacted after the competition closes on 12th October 2012.

TICKETS
From £25 standard / £50 VIP. For more info visit: www.westfest2012.co.uk

The line-up is as follows:

Main Stage: Andy C & MC GQ, Friction & Eksman, Delta Heavy & 2Shy, Loadstar, Shadow Demon Coalition (Sly, Bass, Trigga, Shaydee, $Pyda), Darren Styles & Storm, Gammer & Whizzkid, Technoboy & Shocker, DJ Mob & MC Enemy, DJ Rap & MC Fearless, Majorlook, P Money, Ayah Marar PA, and more TBA.

One Nation: Hazard, Harry Shotta Show, The Prototypes, Fred V & Grafix, Sigma, Original Sin, Majistrate, Crissy Criss, Sub Zero, Mr Nice & Johnny G, Whitey, Eksman, Skibadee, Harry Shotta, IC3, Felon, Bassman, Trigga, Messy MC, Magika, Shabba D, Presha, MC Ad, and more TBA.

Hardcore Heaven: Sy, Joey Riot, Recon (Live Showcase), Hixxy, Kutski, Klubfiller, Breeze, Dougal, Fracus & Darwin, Technikore, Scott Brown (Evolution Classics), Marc Smith, Storm, Whizzkid, Enemy, Keyes, Static, Wotsee, Skatty.

Bionic: Max Enforcer (Nl), Scot Project (Ger), Davide Sonar (It), Thera B2b Mark EG, Organ Donors, Cally & Juice, Brian M vs McBunn, Swankie DJ & Kashi, Jon The Baptist & Chuck-E, Ed E.T & Dtr vs Toxic, Shocker, Jay-P.

Twisted’s Darkside: Evil Activities, The DJ Producer, Loftgroover (Classics), Scorpio, Mark EG (Hard Set), Joey Riot & Big Worm, Al Twisted, Rob Da Rhythm & Teck-Nick, Biorekk & Mikey Motion, Pinhead, Hektek & The Criminal, Si The Sigh, Justice (Nl), E-Life (Nl).

United Dance: Sl2 (Slipmatt, Lime & Jay J), Phantasy, Kenny Ken, Dougal (All Time Hardcore Classics), Twista & Faydz (Back To ’92, 3-Deck Mash-Up), Nicky Blackmarket, DJ Sy (Happy Hardcore Set), VinylJunkie, Wink, Robbie Dee, Moose, Jay J, Magika, Rude.

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here